Adults

Adults

Life Groups

 

 

Singles/ Marrieds Location: Capelle Household- Aubrey Time: 5:00 PM Day: SAT (1 & 3)  Leaders: Nick & Angie Capelle Childcare: Yes
Singles/ Marrieds Location: Hubbard Household- Tioga Time: 6:30 PM Day: SUN (Bi-weekly) Leaders: Curtis & Marie Hubbard Childcare: No
Empty Nesters Location: Quin Household- Pilot Point Time: 5:30 PM Day: SAT (2nd & 3rd) Leaders: George & Nancy Quin Childcare: No
Middle Aged Married W/ Grown Kids Location: Ensminger Household- Aubrey Time: 6:30 PM Day: SUN (1st & 3rd) Leaders: Jerry & Lana Ensminger Childcare: No
Marrieds Location: Rotate Houses-Pilot Point Time: 6:00 PM Day: SUN (Bi-Weekly) Leaders: Todd & Amy Witte Childcare: Yes
Multi-Generational Location: Major Household- Oak Point Time: 6:00 PM Day: SUN (2nd & 4th) Leaders: Chad & Kate Major Childcare: No
Marrieds Location: Snow Household- Providence Village Time: 6:30 PM Day: Tuesday Leaders: Josh & Allie Snow Childcare: Yes
Marrieds (The MIDS) Location: Multi Room N (On Campus) Time: 6:30 PM Day: Wednesday Leaders: Robert & Cat Drinnon Childcare: Yes
Multi-Generational Location: Quin Household-Pilot Point Time: 5:30 PM Day: 3rd Saturday Leaders: William Stanley Childcare: No
Young Families Location: Student Center (On Campus) Time: 6:30 PM Day: Monday (Bi-weekly) Leaders: Jonathan & Katherine Covey Childcare: Yes

 

Sunday Classes

 

Empty Nesters/ Parents of teens – Bruce & Julie Walker – Room D102 (9:30 AM)
Multi-generational – Dean & Heather Eiland – Room A105 (9:30 AM)
Multi-generational – Robin & Rachael Henson – Room D103 (9:30 AM)
Senior Adults (55+ (Cross Class) – Steve & Dawn Womble – Room D101 (9:30 AM)
Single Ladies – Jean Kinney – Room A102 (9:30 AM)
Young Families Class – Matt & Emily Saller – Room A101 (9:30 AM)
Young Marrieds Class – Alex & Connie Sedach – Room A101 (11 AM)
Young Adults Class – Chris Todd – Room D102 (11 AM)
Baptism Class – see Kennny Guthrie (9:30 AM)
Men's
Location: A101 Time: 5:30 AM Day: TUE Leaders: Dean MacElroy Childcare: No
Location: A101 Time: 6:00 AM Day: THU Leaders: Mark Price Childcare: No
Location: Johnny Warren Home (Pilot Point) Time: 6:30 PM Day: WED Leaders: Kenny Guthrie Childcare: No
Location: A101 Time: 5:30 AM Day: FRI Leaders: Jerry Ensminger & Dean MacElroy Childcare: No
Location: Guthrie Household (Pilot Point) Time: 6:30 PM Day: WED Leaders: Kenny Guthrie Childcare: Yes
Women's

 

Location: Erlichman House- on Campus Time: 7:30 PM Day: TUE Leaders: Anna Erlichman Childcare: No
Membership Classes

 

 

Midway Connect- Todd Witte – Room D103 (9:30 AM) Day: 1st Sunday
Midway Grow- Adam Erlichman – Room D103 (10:45 AM) Day: 2nd Sunday
Midway Serve- Kenny Guthrie – Room D103 (10:45 AM) Day: 3rd Sunday
Midway Go- Todd Witte – Room D103 (10:45 AM) Day: 4th Sunday
Midway Vision- John Theisen – Multi Room N (12:00 PM) Day: Quarterly

 


If you are interested in joining any one of these classes/life groups click here